Twitter Facebook

Post # Name City County Organized Disbanded Notes
1 John A. Logan Grand Rapids Kent 1887 1942 Based at Soldiers Home
2 C. O. Loomis Quincy Branch 1876 1929
3 Maj. N.H. Ferry Montague Muskegon 1877 1926 Org. as Post 4: Post 3 on 1/1/1879; to Whitehall in 1883
4 Phil Sheridan Reading Hillsdale 1878/83? 1925 Organized as F. Forncrock. Post#7,re-org. Post#4 9/12/1883.
5 Custer Grand Rapids Kent 1878 1945
6 C.J. Dickerson Hillsdale Hillsdale 1879 1940
7 Phil Kearney Muskegon Muskegon 1879 1936
8 Chas. H. Town Ishpeming Marquette 1889 1929
9 John A. Dix Hesperia Newaygo 1879 1936
10 William Bell Dundee Monroe 1879 1938
11 Roberts Bancroft Shiawassee 1880 1918
12 Ryder Deerfield Lenawee 1880 1925
13 I.B. Richardson Harbor Springs Emmet 1880 1937
14 George H. Thomas Benton Harbor Berrien 1880 1937
15 Pap Williams Ludington Mason 1880 1927
16 Sedgwick Evart Osceola 1880 1925
17 Fairbanks Detroit Wayne 1881 1942
18 McPherson Traverse City Gr. Traverse 1881 1929
19 A Lincoln Bangor Van Buren 1881 1939
20 Ellsworth Hartford Van Buren 1881 1931
21 A.W. Chapman St. Joseph Berrien 1881 1932
22 Wm. Perrott Buchanan Berrien 1881 1937
23 Edwin Colwell Bloomingdale Van Buren 1881 1921
24 Col. Fenton Fenton Genesee 1881 1939
25 David Becker Ogden Center Lenawee 1881 1943
26 Joe Hooker Hart Oceana 1881 1932
27 Burnside Decatur Van Buren 1881 1926
28 Huron Co. Bad Axe Huron 1919 1932
29 Champlin Gr. Rapids Kent 1881 1913
30 Garfield Coloma Berrien 1881 1919
31 Broadhead Paw Paw Van Buren 1881 1930?
32 Farragut Battle Creek Calhoun 1881 1943
33 Col. Myron Barker Morenci Lenawee 1881 1929-30
34 W.G. Eaton Otsego Allagen 1881 1914
35 Zac Chandler S. Haven Van Buren 1881 1943
36 Geo. G. Mead Berrien Ctr. Berrien 1881 1919
37 Stanton Stanton Montcalm 1881 1930
38 Gordon Granger E. Saginaw Saginaw 1881 1937
39 Kilpatrick Berrien Springs Berrien 1882 1925
40 A.S. Williams Charlotte Eaton 1882 1929
41 R.P. Carpenter Chelsea Washtenaw 1882 1920
42 Charles T. Foster Lansing Ingham 1882 1941
43 Scott Blissfield Lenawee 1882 1930
44 A.W. Allen Pokagon Cass 1882 1886
44 Anson Sanford Sanford Midland 1889 1914
45 Woodbury Adrian Lenawee 1882 1945
46 Jacob G. Fry Ganges Allegan 1882 1916
47 H.C. Gilbert Dowagiac Cass 1882 1910
47 B.H. Rutter Dowagiac Cass 1915 1933
48 Edward Pomeroy Jackson Jackson 1882 1944
49 Wadsworth Lawrence Van Buren 1882 1929
50 Chauncy Perry Coral Montcalm 1882 1900
51 Wolverton Berlin Ottawa 1882 1885
51 Josiah Andrews Alanson Emmet 1888 1898
52 John F. Reynolds Pentwater Oceana 1882 1927
53 Phil McKernan Mason Ingham 1882 1936
54 O.P. Morton Manton Wexford 1882 1924
55 Wilder Ottawa Lake Monroe 1889 1894
55 Capt. Hiram Barrows Armada Macomb 1895 1927
56 J.C. Bassett Allegan Allegan 1882 1941
57 Thomas Manning Marcellus Cass 1882 1926?
58 Geo. W. Anderson Dewitt Clinton 1882 1909
59 Alvincent Calvin Gobleville Van Buren 1882 1934
60 Dewey Leslie Ingham 1882 1926
61 Gaylord Gaylord Otsego 1882 1911
62 Jewell Cedar Springs Kent 1882 1919
63 G.K. Warren E. Tawas Iosco 1882 1927
64 Frank Groves Niles Berrien 1882 1910 reorganized 1913-1926
65 W.J. May Jones Cass 1882 1923
66 A.J. Campbell Harrisville Alcona 1882 1883
66 Stevens(Begole) E. Jordan Charlevoix 1883 1924?
67 U.S. Grant Bay City Bay 1882 1940
68 Shields Shelby Oceana 1882 1943
69 Dwight May Midland Midland 1882 1927
70 Wisner Bad Axe Huron 1882 1903
70 James D. Morgan Onaway Presque Isle 1914 1925
71 B.J. Bennett Burr Oak St. Joseph 1882 1900
72 Ed M. Prutzman Three Rivers St. Joseph 1882 1930?
73 A.B. Sturgis Sturgis St. Joseph 1882 1914
74 Sterling Wayland Allegan 1882 1916
75 Weatherwax Gr. Haven Ottawa 1882 1927
76 Joseph R. Smith Monroe Monroe 1882 1936
77 J. J. Bowley Sherman City Isabella 1882 1901
77 Gen. Lander Sherman City Isabella 1882 1901
78 Frank Hicks Dansville Ingham 1882 1917
79 Orcutt Orcutt Kalamazoo 1882 1943
80 Harlow Briggs Monterey Allegan 1882 1926
81 Osmer F. Cole Douglass Montcalm 1889 1901
82 Jeffords Nashville Barry 1882 1914
83 William H. Kent Greenville Montcalm 1882 1936
84 Col. Baker Kalkaska Kalkaska 1882 1923
85 Charles Woodruff Three Oaks Berrien 1882 1915
86 Gen. Lyon Mancelona Antrim 1882 1928
87 Joseph wilson Lowell Kent 1882 1925
88 Corbin Union City Branch 1882 1936
89 Ransom Flushing Genesee 1882 1918
90 J.N. Penoyer Saginaw Saginaw 1882 1932
91 Wm. D. Wilkins St. Louis Gratiot 1882 1936
92 Washington Cadillac Wexford 1882 1891
92 Marion Marion Osceola 1894 1889?
93 Turrill Webberville Ingham 1882 1906
94 McCook McBride Montcalm 1882 1895
94 Matt Allen Gladstone Delta 1895 1899
95 Wallace Flat Rock Wayne 1882 1936
96 Carter Union Cass 1882 1926
97 John J. Bagley Hersey Osceola 1882 1925
98 Wm. Sanborn Port Huron St. Clair 1882 1938
99 Withey Bowens Mills Barry 1882 1906
100 M.W. Dresser Lyons Ionia 1883 1927
101 Moses Wisner Ithaca Gratiot 1883 1918
102 Harper Tuscola Tuscola 1883 1896
103 Eli P. Alexander Williamston Ingham 1883 1928
104 George A. Winans Ovid Clinton 1883 1910
105 Worth Tekonsha Calhoun 1883 1918
106 Geo. Washington Cross Village Emmet 1883 1892
106 Wyram Hoit Harrisville Alcona 1894 1902
107 Tim Lewis Dimondale Eaton 1883 1936
108 Earl Halbert GR. Ledge Eaton 1883 1926?
109 Butterworth Coldwater Branch 1883 1941
110 DeGayler Hudson Lenawee 1883 1928?
111 James B. Brainard Eaton Rapids Eaton 1883 1936
112 John Cryderman Mulliken Eaton 1883 1911
113 Miles St. Clair St. Clair 1883 1915
114 John Gilluly Fowlerville Livingston 1883 1935
115 Elliot White Pigeon St. Joseph 1883 1926?
116 Samuel Atherton Gaines Station Genesee 1882 1901
117 D.G. Royce Byron Shiwassee 1883 1924
118 H.H. Nims Lexington Sanilac 1883 1911
119 Baxter Charlevoix Charlevoix 1883 1910
120 Waddell Howell Livingston 1883 1936
121 Pap Thomas Chesaning Saginaw 1883 1918
122 Ed S. Cox Assyria Barry 1883 1897
123 Carver Frankfort Benzie 1883 1933?
124 John C. Joss Constantine St. Joseph 1883 1907
125 Fitzgerald Hastings Barry 1883 1941
126 Dan S. Root Smyrna Ionia 1883 1934
127 Billy Begole Maple Rapids Clinton 1883 1925
128 T.C. Crane Henderson Shiawassee 1883 1892
128 Austin Blair Hawkins Newaygo 1894 1906
129 R.G. Hutchinson Fowler Clinton 1883 1916
130 J.T. Barrett Edmore Montcalm 1883 1909
131 H.M. Liddle Colon St. Joseph 1883 1919
132 John McGarah Portland Ionia 1883 1926
133 Samuel Judd Newago Newaygo 1883 1919
134 Fred W. Walker Mt. Morris Genesee 1883 1918
135 David Oakes Centerville St. Joseph 1883 1907
136 Bartholomew Nuncia Ottawa 1883 1918
137 Welch Ann Arbor Washtenaw 1883 1937
138 R.M. Johnson Perry Oceana 1883 1910
139 Lockwood Alpena Alpena 1883 1932?
140 Beers Tecumseh Lenawee 1883 1935
141 Macomber Lakeview Montcalm 1883 1916
142 *W.W. Wheeler Vassar Tuscola 1883 1893 Merged with Averill Post171 then both merged with Sherman Post 410 in 1906
142 Michael Shay Rapid River Delta 1895 1900
143 Whiteside Caro Tuscola 1883 1948
144 Turrill Lapeer Lapeer 1883 1936
145 Gov. Crapo Flint Genesee 1883 1938
146 Capt. Wilson Waldron Hillsdale 1883 1915
147 Dick Richardson Pontiac Oakland 1883 1936
148 George Dutcher/John Kirby Douglas Allegan 1883 1896 or Peter Van Arsdale
149 Dahlgren Holton Muskegon 1883 1916
150 Ralph Ely Salt River(Sheperd) Isabella 1883 1925
151 Henry Rice Sebewa Ionia 1883 1910
152 William Moyer Alma Gratiot 1883 1934
153 Hiel P. Clark Saranac Ionia 1883 1916
154 Galbraith Minden City/Deckerville Sanilac 1883 1910
155 Gregg Homer Calhoun 1883 1920
156 Charles E. Grisson St. Johns Clinton 1883 1936
157 A. Anderson(Colored Post) Cassopolis Cass 1883 1933
158 Col. Ely Elm Hall Gratiot 1883 1924
159 Hill Middleville Barry 1883 1912
160 H.F. Wallace Corunna Shiawassee 1883 1937
161 Capen Blanchard Isabella 1883 1902
161 A. Campbell Utica Macomb 1883 1895
162 F.U. Farquhar Detroit Wayne 1883 1922
163 Edward Dwight Vermontville Eaton 1883 1934
163 Austin Blair Vermontville Eaton 1883
164 Gen. Wool Morley Mecosta 1883 1909
165 Randolph LeRoy Osceola 1883 1898
166 C. Colgrove Marshall Calhoun 1883 1926
167 Major Lusk Elsie Clinton 1883 1925
168 Murray Maple City Leelanau 1883 1913
169 John Wichmann St. Charles Saginaw 1883 1905
170 Lombard Petoskey Emmet 1883 1940
171 Theodore Nelson Rathbone Gratiot 1895 1905
171 Averill Vassar Tuscola 1883 1891 Merged with Post 142. Later merged with Post 410.
172 Harlan P. Niles New Lathrup Shiawassee 1887 1895
172 Decatur-Belding North Star Gratiot 1895 1907
173 Julius T. Barrett Carson City Montcalm 1883 1926
174 E.R. Stile Hancock Houghton 1883 1938
175 C.F. Smith Escanaba Delta 1883 1927
176 Gleason Luzern Oscoda 1883 1891
171 Chas. S. Travers Capac St. Clair 1883 1911
178 Tom Custer Sheridan Montcalm 1883 1916
179 Samuel Appleton Brighton Livingston 1883 1920
180 Carpenter Ypsilanti Washtenaw 1883 1937
181 Heber LeFavor Milford Oakland 1883 1940
182 Henry Dobson Fremont Newaygo 1883 1917
183 McPherson Holly Oakland 1883 1932
184 John Brown Detroit Wayne 1883 1910 Colored Post
185 Hackett Bronson Branch 1883 1934
186 Wheeler Otisville Genesee 1883 1904
187 Frank Powell Oxford Oakland 1883 1939
188 George C. Whitney Hadley Lapeer 1883 1938
189 T.S. Mead North Adams Hillsdale 1883 1895
190 Wallace Brown Birch Run Saginaw 1883 1916
191 Edmonds Burlington Calhoun 1883 1896
192 Henry Demming Lainsburg Shiawassee 1883 1904
193 F.W. Cortenius Mendon St. Joseph 1883 1916
194 J. Bradley Clio Genesee 1883 1926
195 Archie Madison Brockway St. Clair 1883 1907
196 J.C. Woodman Lawton Van Buren 1883 1936
197 John Tucker Ortonville Oakland 1883 1927
198 Steadman Reed City Osceola 1883 1928
199 Col. Joe Scott Bear Lake Manistee 1887? 1901
200 Perry Baker Carleton Monroe 1883 1917
201 James F. McGinley Manistee Manistee 1883 1922
202 Albert Nye Romeo Macomb 1883 1922
203 G.H. Ewing Stockbridge Ingham 1883 1911
204 Robert Irwin Brooklyn Jackson 1883 1885
204 Rubin Crandell Sanilac Center Huron 1891 1901
205 Quackenbush Owosso Shiawassee 1883 1942
206 Major Weber Bellaire Antrim 1883 1925?
207 Morgan Wallace Leonidas St. Joseph 1883 1892
208 George A. Custer Galien Berrien 1883 1923?
209 Eli Alvard Montgomery Hillsdale 1883 1924
210 E.W. Hollingsworth Albion Calhoun 1885 1942
211 William H. Borden Ionia Ionia 1883 1942
212 Edwin Pearson Columbiaville Lapeer 1883 1904
213 James B. Mason Bellvue Eaton 1884 1926
214 Wm. Richardson Millington Tuscola 1884 1926
215 Joseph Smith Fulton Kalamazoo 1884 1928?
216 Harry D. Terry Mt. Clemens Macomb 1884 1938
217 J. Wagner Eureka Clinton 1884 1901
218 Maurice B. Wells Luther Lake 1884 1924?
219 Henry Baxter Jonesville Hillsdale 1884 1913
220 Acker Vicksburg Kalamazoo 1884 1889
221 Bradley Clare&Harrison Clare 1884 1919
222 James H. Eaton Britton Lenawee 1884 1901
223 Henry C. Beebe Richmond Macomb 1884 1911
224 Ruddock Cheboygan Cheboygan 1884 1934
225 G.R. Alvord Trenton Wayne 1884 1905
226 T.A. Ferguson Sherman Wexford 1884 1904
227 George Martin Eastport Antrim 1884 1930
228 Fairchild Grass Lake Jackson 1884 1899 Reorganized 1900-1923
229 Turker Marine City St. Clair 1884 1927
230 Thomas Higgins Wakelee Cass 1884 1893
231 Eddy Plymouth Wayne 1884 1923
232 Milo Warner Cass City Tuscola 1884 1909
233 Oscar Bartlett Wales St. Clair 1884 1930?
234 O.H. Read Hubbardston Ionia 1888 1918
235 Walter Clifford Boyne City Charlevoix 1884 1932
236 John Earl Au Sable Iosco 1884 1902
237 Peter A. Weber Rockford Kent 1884 1921?
238 Randall Coopersville Ottawa 1884 1911
239 Byron Stoddard Cocord Jackson 1884 1908
240 Marvin Grayling Crawford 1884 1920
241 Leonard Mauck Woodland Barry 1884 1909
242 Frank Mason Athens Calhoun 1884 1920
243 Fighting Dick Sparta Kent 1884 1907
244 Brewer Almont Lapeer 1884 1903
245 J.H. Hawley Frontier Hillsdale 1884 1890
246 John Robinson Boyne Falls Charlevoix 1884 1900
247 R.W. Ricaby Cambria Hillsdale 1884 1887
247 L.C. Hart Harvard Kent 1890 1902
248 Joseph Mason Wacousta Clinton 1884 1923
249 John Stark Banfield Barry 1884 1902
250 Wa-bu-no Mt. Pleasant Isabella 1884 1923
251 Fitzgerald Clarksville Ionia 1884 1892
252 J.T. Jones Howard City Montcalm 1884 1925
253 Heald Dushville Isabella 1884 1896
254 A.M. Hodgis Memphis Macomb 1890 1898
254 Ontonagon Ontonagon 1884
255 Lonson Mayville Tuscola 1884 1936
256 George A. Walker Partello Calhoun 1884 1906
257 George F. Fuller Manistique Schoolcraft 1884 1902
258 William B. Fenton St. Ignace Mackinaw 1884 1927
259 Archibald Stewart Litchfield Hillsdale 1884 1919
260 W.W. Watts Indian River Cheboygan 1884 1889
261 Cory Wayne Wayne 1884 1917
262 A.C. VanRaalte Holland Ottawa 1884 1932
263 Harker Vanderbilt Otsego 1884 1926
264 Handcock Wolverine Cheboygan 1884 1900 Reorganized 1904-1914
265 Scully Omer Arenac 1884 1897
266 Lyons Menominee Menominee 1884 1929
267 Marshall M. Beach Farmington Oakland 1884 1904
268 Gen. John Sedwick Swartz Creek Genesee 1884 1891
269 Mark Thomson Plainwell Allegan 1884 1910
270 A.W. Brindle Wyandotte Wayne 1884 1886
270 Buhl Ecorse Wayne 1890 1928
271 Boys in Blue Mecosta Mecosta 1884 1912?
272 Major Fox Chase Lake 1884 1908
273 Bibbins Hanover Jackson 1884 1895
274 Lucius Taylor Milan Washtenaw 1884 1932
275 Lewis Clark Olivet Eaton 1884 1919
276 Bradfield Ada Kent 1884 1916
277 Addison Addison Lenawee 1884 1902
278 Henry S. Barnett West Bay City Bay 1884 1928
279 Perkins Spring Lake Ottawa 1884 1912
280 Amos E. Steele N. Muskegon Muskegon 1884 1918
281 Morgan Parker Petersburg Monroe 1884 1924
282 Joseph Rice Camden Hillsdale 1884 1901
283 S.M. Grinnell Sunfield Eaton 1884 1934
284 Henry H. Knapp Davison Genesee 1884 1923?
285 Col. Stewart Tustin Osceola 1884 1919
286 Frank Fowler Fife Lake Gr. Traverse 1884 1912
287 B.F. Chapin Chesire Allegan 1884 1920
288 Wilson Onodaga Ingham 1884 1885
288 John H. Andrews Gr. Junction Van Buren 1890 1914
289 Henry C. Pratt Mackinac Island Mackinac 1884 1927
290 Thomas Smalley Lakeside Muskegon 1884 1890
291 Thomas A. Eddie Grove Newaygo 1885 1898
292 Atlanta Atlanta Montmorency 1885 1896
293 Timothy Parshall Hartland Livingston 1885 1887
294 Andrews Big Rapids Mecosta 1885 1941
295 Eugene H. Bronson Galesburg Kalamazoo 1885 1913
296 Charles Brown Alaska Kent 1885 1909
297 James Wadsworth Kingsley Gr. Traverse 1885 1896
298 Simeon Mallison Pierpont Manistee 1885 1917
299 General Sill Crystal Valley Oceana 1885 1908
300 Albert Jackson Marquette Marquette 1885 1936
301 Morris England Orangeville Mills Barry 1885 1893
302 Orrin Whitcomb Byron Center Kent 1885 1926
303 Burson Schoolcraft Kalamazoo 1885 1924
304 Milton Williams Clifford Lapeer 1885 1910
305 Bacon Fenwick Montcalm 1885 1912
306 Bonner Casnovia Kent 1885 1903
307 D.D. Donnelly E. Saginaw Saginaw 1885 1908
308 M.R. Rodgers Imlay City Lapeer 1885 1933
309 Major Belcher Iron Mountain Menominee 1885 1889
310 Crawford Perry Shiawassee 1885 1897
311 Stout Jasper Lenawee 1885 1886
312 Orr Scotts Kalamazoo 1885 1912
313 Harry Dagle S. Boardman Kalkaska 1905 1913
314 Wiltsie Saline Washtenaw 1885 1909
315 No records found.
316 Chas. E. Wendell Ashland Center Newaygo 1885 1899
317 G.L. Hudson Mattawan Van Buren 1885 1921
318 Allen M. Harmon Northville Wayne 1885 1924
319 John Piper Freesoil Mason 1885 1887
320 J.B. Sackett Prairieville Barry 1885 1918
321 George J. Leighton Springport Jackson 1885 1923
322 Duffield Elk Rapids Antrim 1885 1886
323 William Kirby Ashley Gratiot 1885 1918
324 William B. Stewart Crystal Montcalm 1885 1923
325 Erial Lee’s Corners Midland 1885 1891
326 Orlando B. Jackson Potterville Eaton 1885 1912
327 Carlton Trufant Montcalm 1885 1905
328 Myron Hawley Napolean Jackson 1885 1923
329 Charles Sumner Estella Gratiot 1885 1907
330 H.H. Jeffords Dexter Washtenaw 1885 1925
331 Roscommon Roscommon Roscommon 1885 1886 Reorganized 1892-1896
332 George B. McClellan Atlas Genesee 1885 1889
333 L. Stansell S. Lyons Oakland 1885 1896
334 Joel Wolcott Freeport Barry 1886 1902
335 No records. No records.
336 Arnold E. Gilead Branch 1886 1912
337 Albert Sperry Ravenna Muskegon 1886 1908
339 W.S. Hancock Clare Clare 1886 1904 Reorganized 1906-1908
340 No records. No records.
341 Mathew Artis Calvin Cass 1886 1928
342 Richard H. Whitehead Twin Lake Muskegon 1886 1907
343 Marcellus/E.H. Liscum Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 1885 1929
344 No records. No records.
345 No records. No records.
346 John W. Purdy, Jr. Hamilton Allegan 1886 1915
347 Billey Crunson Breckenridge Gratiot 1886 1920
348 Samuel D. Haight Scottville Mason 1886 1935
349 Levi Porter Kendall Van Buren 1886 1890
350 M.H. Whitney Sand Lake Kent 1886 1918
351 George Allen Covert Van Buren 1886 1909
352 Comstock Manchester Washtenaw 1886 1940
353 Lookout Wheeler Gratiot 1886 1888
353 David Porter Midland Midland 1891 1897
354 Reno Calumet Houghton 1886 1890
354 James F. Covel Palo Ionia 1891 1919
355 Wm. Showerman Bath Clinton 1891 1901
356 Wm. Rudd/ James Wilson Marlette Sanilac 1886 1902
357 T.B. Meyers Gagetown Tuscola 1886 1913
358 Rowley Clayton Lenawee 1886 1922
359 R.A. Morford Unionville Tuscola 1886 1896
360 Corbett Palmyra Lenawee 1886 1912
361 Kilbourn Sherwood Branch 1886 1932
362 Thomas Baldwin Lake 1886 1904
363 George Purdy Otter Lake Lapeer 1886 1887
363 Sherman Clarkston Oakland 1891 1892
364 C.B. Hubble Coleman Midland 1886 1926
365 Caldwell Lake City Missaukee 1886 1911
366 Gordon White Cloud Newaygo 1896 1917
367 Thomas G. Templeton Glencoe Lake 1886 1894
368 Vanfliet Reece Tuscola 1886 1917
369 Noble Gladwin Gladwin 1887 1921
370 W.B. Hazen W. Branch Ogemaw 1887 1917
371 Ab. Fenn Fennville Allegan 1887 1917
372 E.O. Case Benzonia Benzie 1887 1928
373 Youngs Leonard Oakland 1887 1891
374 Levant Rhines Parma Jackson 1887 1931
375 Morgan L. Gage S. Saginaw Saginaw 1887 1903
376 Joe Davis Belleville Wayne 1887 1892
377 W.P. Everitt Rochester Oakland 1877 1922
378 Hathway Pewamo Ionia 1887 1911
379 Wm. Northwood/C. Bradford Bannister Gratiot 1887 1908
381 Spencer N. Branch Lapeer 1881 1905
382 V.O. Bretz Lake Odessa Ionia 1887 1924
383 C.B. Wheeler Martin Allegan 1887 1918
384 Detroit Detroit Wayne 1887 1940
385 Chas. A. Gilbert Port Austin Huron 1887 1888
386 Gen. Charles Griffin Farwell Clare 1887 1938
387 Madison Price Kingston Tuscola 1887 1891
388 Wm. Thurkettle Allendale Ottawa 1887 1907
389 Sanford Chippewa Lake Mecosta 1887 1894
390 John Middaugh Elmira Otsego 1887 1907
391 W.B. Hazen Oscoda Iosco 1887 1890
392 James T. Tarnsey Ransom Hillsdale 1888 1914
393 Michigan Post Detroit Wayne 1888 1922
394 A.P. Earl Wexford Wexford 1888 1912
395 Amos B. Watson Gr. Rapids Kent 1888 1937
396 Charles O. Twist Pamona Manistee 1888 1906
397 Dan Sandon Walkerville Oceana 1888 1894
398 George Ward Brant Saginaw 1889 1918
399 Woolsley Northport Leelanau 1889 1921
400 Nahum Snow Moline Allegan 1889 1893
401 Miles Norton Horton’s Bay Charlevoix 1889 1894
402 Burlingame Akron Tuscola 1889 1929
403 Marion Marion Osceola 1890 1892
404 John & Alfred Ryder Livonia Wayne 1891 1918
405 Charles Price Perrinton Gratiot 1891 1901
406 John C. Fremont Detroit Wayne 1891 1897
407 Marshall W. Chapin Auburn Bay 1891 1913
408 Gr. Rapids Gr. Rapids Kent 1891 1906
409 A.T. Smith Mio Oscoda 1891 1894
410 Wm. T. Sherman Vassar Tuscola 1891 1925 Merged Posts 142 & 171, merged with this Post .
411 Charles Gilbert Pinebog Huron 1891 1894
412 Wm. Goodman Burnips Corners Allegan 1891 1908
413 A.W. Brindle Wyandotte Wayne 1884 1922
414 James W. Doxie Six Lakes Montcalm 1891 1892
415 Remus Remus Mecosta 1891 1892
416 Robert Erwin Brooklyn Jackson 1891 1915
417 Robert J. Wade Harbor Beach Huron 1892 1911
418 Henry Wittie Thornapple Lake Barry 1892 1900
419 H.P. ? Bay City Bay 1892 1926
420 W.S. Miner Vestaburg Montcalm 1892 1900
421 John P. Harte Crystal Falls Iron 1892 1902
422 N. Albert Saugatuck Allegan 1892 1898
423 A. Clark Lake Ann Benzie 1893 1895
424 Wm. H. Dunphy Yale St. Clair 1893 1920
425 Steven Munger Freeland Saginaw 1893 1927
426 James M. Mead Iron Mountain Dickinson 1893 1913
427 Dearborn Dearborn Wayne 1893 1899
428 Wm. P. Innes Central Lake Antrim 1894 1895
429 Curtis Buck Ironwood Gogebic 1896 1918
430 John Richie Burt Saginaw 1896 1916
431 Alex L. Patrick Wayne Wayne 1896 1906
432 Marine City Post Marine City St. Clair 1896 1911
433 O.M. Poe Detroit Wayne 1896 1942
434 McCook McBride Montcalm 1897 1923
435 Albert Stimson Summit City Gr. Traverse 1897 1899
436 Charles Marten Bellville Wayne 1897 1905
437 Wm. Sherman New Troy Berrien 1897 1913
438 H.P. Niles New Lathrup Shiawassee 1897 1914
439 Spencer Post Fostoria Tuscola 1897 1907
440 Charles F. Beard Morrice Shiawassee 1897 1906
441 Steele Brothers Mason Ingham 1897 1946
442 George R. Muir Rose City Ogema 1898 1910
443 Rosecrans Wittemore Iosco 1898 1940
444 Washington Cadillac Wexford 1898 1935
445 R.H. Gibson Gowan Montcalm 1898 1918
446 Clement Remus Mecosta 1899 1901
447 Dexter McBains Missaukee 1899 1900
448 J.B. Sweetland Edwardsburg Cass 1889 1916
449 Hiram Wilson Mears Oceana 1899 1900
450 M. Angus Standish Arenac 1899 1910
451 I.C. Smith Reed City Osceola 1900 1937
452 H.W. Lawton Samaria Monroe 1900 1920
453 Harlow Pelton Kingston Tuscola 1900 1926
454 James A. Sexton Central Lake Antrim 1900 1927
455 John Hunter Montrose Genesee 1900 1934
456 Stansell S. Lyon Oakland 1901 1922
457 E.C. Baird Attica Lapeer 1901 1905
458 A.T. Smith Mio Oscoda 1901 1902
459 Robet Bell Otter Lake Lapeer 1901 1907
460 James M. Pond Saugatuck Allegan 1903 1939
461 George Boyd Selma(P.O. Boon) Wexford 1903 1922
462 R.A. Alger Rapid City Kalkaska 1907 1922
463 Silas Huffman Mesick Wexford 1911 1913